Login/Register

Actor: Nakamura Kamenojō I (初代中村歌女之丞: first stage name until 1/1854 and again from 7/1854 to March 25, 1881)

Alternate names:
Jujaku (poetry name)
Kajaku (poetry name)
Ogino Izaburō IV (四代目荻野伊三郎: 1/1854 to 7/1854)

Lifetime: 1828 - 1881

Related links:

Biography:

Born on the 17th day of 8/1828. This actor held this name in 9/1852 and changed it to Ogino Izaburō IV in the first month of 1854. He took back the name Nakamura Kamenojō in 7/1854 and held it until his death on March 25, 1881.

[*****]