Login/Register

Actor: Ichikawa Kuzō III (三代目市川九蔵)

Alternate names:
Ichikawa Danzō VII (七代目市市川団蔵)
Ichikawa Ginzō I (初代市川銀蔵)
Ichikawa Hakuzō II (二代目市川白蔵)
Ichikawa Momotarō II (二代目市川茂々太郎)

Lifetime: 1836 - 1911

Related links:

Biography:

This actor held this name from 8/1854 to May 1897. He had been adopted by Ichikawa Danzō VI (1800-1871). His sons were Ichikawa San'en and Ichikawa Danzō VIII (1882-1966). His grandson is Ichikawa Danzō IX (born in 1959). His great-grandsons are Ichikawa Ginnosuke II (born in 1979) and Ichikawa Momotarō V (born in 1989).

[*****]